Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange

Posted on 2014-12-18
2
Medium Priority
?
105 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-24
I am using an third part ISP for my exchange account , i came to know through my mails  that my mail have been hacked . Can some help to get rid of the above.
0
Comment
Question by:SYZH
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Neil Russell
ID: 40506933
What is the question? Get rid of what?
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Andy M earned 1500 total points
ID: 40507047
If your account has been hacked the first port of call would be change your account password and ensure it's complex/not easily guessed/uses letters, numbers, symbols.
0