Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

C# Exe Error

Posted on 2014-12-18
5
Medium Priority
?
52 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-16
After I create deploy (exe file),when im trying to run exe file im getting  following error message (see attached file)
Error2.png
Test3.txt
0
Comment
Question by:ukerandi
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Kimputer earned 2000 total points
ID: 40508783
According to the msdn blog:

Workaround

This is Known Issue Currently and Simple workaround is don't use "&" in File path of Clickonce publish location
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:ukerandi
ID: 40547852
?
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Kimputer
ID: 40547879
Usually, a person will provide feedback. That's all.
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 40553081
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0