[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

oracle apps r12.2 installation steps

Posted on 2014-12-21
5
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2015-06-23
i want to install R12.2 on linux 5.8 64 bit. what are pre-requisites required and packages lists
0
Comment
Question by:ITM-IHCC
  • 2
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:ITM-IHCC
ID: 40511544
oracle applications R12.2 installation steps...
0
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 2000 total points
ID: 40511937
The installation guide has all pre-installation steps.

Here is the Rapid Install guide:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/V39571_01/current/acrobat/122oaig.pdf

If that isn't what you are after, just look for the correct guide.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ITM-IHCC
ID: 40514829
thanks...
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Steve Wales
ID: 40845986
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0