Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

steps to configure ADFS and Dirsync for a company with an Exchange Hybrid Env

Posted on 2014-12-21
2
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-23
Hello MS Exchange/AD Team

Could you please provide the steps that how you configure ADFS & Dirsync in your Organization that will have a Exchange hybrid deployment with Office 365?


Please provide links, blogs, with tons of screenshots, and please summarize all high level steps as per your experience


Your feedback is highly appreciated
0
Comment
Question by:Jerry Seinfield
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Adam Farage earned 1000 total points
ID: 40512309
I know Rhoderick personally, and he is one brilliant young man. I would recommend following his directions on both of these, which will go into step-by-step details: http://blogs.technet.com/b/rmilne/archive/2014/04/28/how-to-install-adfs-2012-r2-for-office-365.aspx
0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:Gareth Gudger
Gareth Gudger earned 1000 total points
ID: 40512464
Here is another great article I use for ADFS as well.
http://office365evangelist.com/?p=1995
0