Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

what type of php forum is this website

Posted on 2014-12-22
6
Medium Priority
?
130 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-22
https://www.bogleheads.org/forum/index.php
what type of php forum is this website.
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
6 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Emmanuel Adebayo
ID: 40513297
vbulletin
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Trenton Knew
ID: 40513305
looks like phpbb to me
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Trenton Knew
ID: 40513306
in fact that is the prosilver skin of phpbb
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 2000 total points
ID: 40513523
If you use something like wappalyzer, it tells you it's phpbb, running on php 5.3.8 and apache 2.2.17 on a fedora server.

HTH,
Dan
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40513880
wappalyzer answers many of my questions.

thanks.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Dan Craciun
ID: 40513944
You're welcome.

Glad I could help!
0