[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Sharepoint 2013 Accessible web page

Posted on 2014-12-24
4
Medium Priority
?
189 Views
Last Modified: 2015-04-07
how should i allow evey one to view web site which created on sharepoint 2013
0
Comment
Question by:FireBall
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 40517589
make a public website
0
 

Author Comment

by:FireBall
ID: 40517855
I could not find how to do it
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Walter Curtis earned 2000 total points
ID: 40518947
What do you mean by everyone? If you mean anonymous access, the setting if found in central admin under the authentication provider setting of each web app. That makes the web app available to the public. The public could mean different things depending upon your network topology however.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:FireBall
ID: 40710804
Thank you
0