?
Solved

Download cucm

Posted on 2014-12-26
2
Medium Priority
?
899 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-05
If I have a cisco account can I download a demo version of cucm 8.6 or 9?  I have an ova of 8.6 but it wont let me change the ip address of it
0
Comment
Question by:Jobeethemage
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:phil435
ID: 40519093
Unless it has changed, cucm has at least a 30 day license. At least it's this way for version 8.6.
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
José Méndez earned 2000 total points
ID: 40522826
You can download bootable CM installers from http://tools.cisco.com/gct/Upgrade/jsp/index.jsp provided that your CCO account has a contract linked to it that covers CM software support.

The OVA is absolutely not related to changing the IP Of the virtual machine.
0