Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

financial advisor forums

Posted on 2014-12-27
3
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-12
Hello,

I wanted to know if there are any great known financial advisor forums which I can use to get financial advise?
0
Comment
Question by:uppercut7141
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 2000 total points
ID: 40520151
I know nothing about you but in light of your other question (educational savings) and my own experience (investments and pension plans), I suggest you find a very good investment advisor / broker who can counsel you on good investments. I have such a broker. I trust him and he does very well for me. Much better than "do it yourself".
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:aburr
ID: 40520166
There are no great, cheap financial advice forums.
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 40544846
@uppercut7141  - Thank you and I was happy to help.
0