Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Dell Poweredge 2900

Posted on 2014-12-28
6
Medium Priority
?
15 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-23
How to change perc 5 battery
0
Comment
Question by:tmdanny
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Network Zero
ID: 40520493
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
PowerEdgeTech earned 2000 total points
ID: 40520574
Just power off, unplug the battery, plug in the new one, power back on ... it's fairly simple and straightforward to change the PERC battery.
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:PowerEdgeTech
ID: 41715808
Both responses should have points split.
0