Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Odd image or control on vb6 form

Posted on 2014-12-28
3
Medium Priority
?
128 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-29
Hi I am creating a VB6 form in Visual studio and have somehow wound up  with some sort of image or maybe its a control I cant get rid of.  I think it appeared when I was copying and pasting so maybe I was that I didn't realize what was in the clipboard.  Its the yellow and red speech bubbles and what looks like a filter icon in the top right corner as shown in the image attached.
Capture.PNG
0
Comment
Question by:simonwait
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 40521393
Can you make a zip or rar from your project and attach it please?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:simonwait
ID: 40521407
Hi Martin

Here you go thanks
Autostage-Sync.zip
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
GrahamSkan earned 2000 total points
ID: 40521454
It is a Picture. The image data is held in the .frx file. To remove it, select '(Bitmap)' in the form's Properties pane and press Delete.
0