Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ITIL examination

Posted on 2014-12-29
6
Medium Priority
?
88 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-01
Can I study the ITIL examination by myself and take a public examination ? Any idea how to enroll the examination ?

Tks
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Dilip Patidar earned 2000 total points
ID: 40523273
Hello,

Yes, you can give the exam yourself and study the ITIL from online.

You can download the online google book from the given link.

https://encrypted.google.com/books?id=-o4XbD_3y8gC&printsec=frontcover&source=gbs_ge_summary_r&cad=0#v=onepage&q&f=false
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:SunBow
ID: 40524430
The test in itself is not that difficult - it is the use, the usage, of their terminology, being able to 'speak their language'. Do that and fare well.
0
 

Author Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 40525011
What kinds of question will be examined, MC or long question ? Tks
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Dilip Patidar
Dilip Patidar earned 2000 total points
ID: 40525184
In this exam you will face the MC Question not long...
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 40527071
Tks
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Dilip Patidar
ID: 40527227
You are welcome dear.... Best of Luck for your exam...
0