[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where can I get a Windows 8.1 DVD (without license)

Posted on 2015-01-01
3
Medium Priority
?
364 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-01
I need a Windows 8.1  Pro 32/64 Bit DVD. I already have a license. Where can I buy the DVD? Have searched internet and ebay etc without success
0
Comment
Question by:Michael Murphy
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:strivoli
ID: 40526648
You might get it from the same company that sold you the license.
0
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
oBdA earned 1000 total points
ID: 40526670
Try it here:
Create installation media for Windows 8.1
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/create-reset-refresh-media
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Eirman
Eirman earned 1000 total points
ID: 40526776
0