Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Sharepoint 2010

Posted on 2015-01-01
4
Medium Priority
?
166 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-17
How do I add the drop down menu  in SharePoint 2010 - does anyone have a template?  I am not at the top level site where I can activate it.
0
Comment
Question by:Jack_son_
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Wilder1626
Wilder1626 earned 2000 total points
ID: 40527159
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Wilder1626 earned 2000 total points
ID: 40527166
here is another link to look at
Sharepoint - drop down menu
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Rainer Jeschor
ID: 40527859
Hi,
sorry but I do not understand your question. Which drop-down menu?
Are you talking about navigation?
Could you please explain your issue and/or attach some kind of screenshots?

Thanks a lot and KR
Rainer
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Wilder1626
ID: 40555626
I'm glad i was able to help.
0