Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Problem to the line

Posted on 2015-01-01
4
Medium Priority
?
106 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-01
Hi,
How to correct the problem attached? Thanks a lot
t915.png
0
Comment
Question by:HuaMinChen
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Mike Eghtebas
ID: 40527255
It seems you are missing references.

BTW, show some code. It could help if you don't block the very little code you have with the popup message.
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:HuaMinChen
ID: 40527260
The problem does arise, due to that

ADODB.Connection

line. Thanks a lot
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:HuaMinChen
ID: 40527292
Any other help to this?
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Pratima Pharande earned 1500 total points
ID: 40527310
I think you need to add rfeference for ADOBE.connection
ActiveX Data Objects Library (ADO)
0