Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

eCommerce for wordpress

Posted on 2015-01-04
4
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-09
does wordpress have an ecommerce plugin



What are the limitations of this plugin
is it better to use another cms for a beginner to sell goods online
and beginner may want a blog also which wordpress provides but magento does not provide
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Deniz Dursun earned 1332 total points
ID: 40530552
You can try WooCommerce
http://www.woothemes.com/woocommerce/
0
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:chilternPC
chilternPC earned 668 total points
ID: 40530592
I would recommend http://www.ecommercetemplates.com/wordpress-ecommerce.asp

its a complete  solution that works with Wordpress

you get the full source code and excellent support.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:Deniz Dursun
Deniz Dursun earned 1332 total points
ID: 40530783
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40541557
thanks for wordpress recommendations
0