Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

CREATING A VIDEO DVD

Posted on 2015-01-06
3
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-06
I have a video I want to watch. The only folders I have are AUDIO_TS and VIDEO_TS. How do I turn these two into a watchable dvd. I do have Roxio Creator NXT 1 if that is any help.
0
Comment
Question by:Need-a-Clue
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Eirman earned 1200 total points
ID: 40533643
I recommend that you use ImgBurn to create a DVD that will play in any DVD player (it's free)
http://www.imgburn.com/

There good tutorials herehere
===================================================
If you want to preview the VOB files before burning them, use VLC
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Paul Sauvé
Paul Sauvé earned 800 total points
ID: 40533990
You can, in fact, use VLC to convert video files (file_name.VOB) to other formats (mp4, for example).
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Need-a-Clue
ID: 40534329
Thanks Experts! I appreciate your answers.
0