Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Looking for a Group Policy Guide for Server 2008.

Posted on 2015-01-06
2
Medium Priority
?
108 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-20
Looking for a guide (preferably a PDF) that will get me started with using GPMC in a Server 2008 DC. Or, perhaps training tutorial. I want to master GPO.
0
Comment
Question by:joukiejouk
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:David Paris Vicente
David Paris Vicente earned 800 total points
ID: 40533966
You can start by looking here, and is in PDF format

Then you visit Technet here


Hope it helps.

Regards
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
joensw earned 1200 total points
ID: 40535342
you can also start here Click here
0