?
Solved

How do I remove groovorio?

Posted on 2015-01-06
5
Medium Priority
?
76 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-29
I want to remove groovorio. Normally I would remove it using regedit, but doesn't appear in the registry. I'm looking for a step by step method to remove groovorio from my Windows 7 system.
0
Comment
Question by:Newtons_Lawyer
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
dbrunton earned 2000 total points
ID: 40534208
Nice step through instructions here.

http://malwaretips.com/blogs/remove-groovorio-virus/

Groovio is a browser hijacker.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 40534482
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 40577807
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:dbrunton
ID: 40577808
I believe that jcmarron and myself supplied sufficient information to solve the problem in the links we gave.
0