Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

java j2ee technology knowledge

Posted on 2015-01-09
2
Medium Priority
?
413 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-15
hi,

I wonder why i feel i know lot about java j2ee technology after working with many clients for many years. But same time i also feel sometimes like i do not know whole lot about java j2ee technologies. does any one  relate with me. I do see java j2ee technologies continuously evolving how to keep pace with that with limited amount of time I have for learning say 1-2 hours a day apart from working hours. Please advise
0
Comment
Question by:gudii9
2 Comments
 
LVL 62

Accepted Solution

by:
gheist earned 1000 total points
ID: 40541704
It is not changing so fast: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Java_EE_version_history
Easiest is to maintain your website, or help some charity with theirs.
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Jeffrey Dake
Jeffrey Dake earned 1000 total points
ID: 40542131
http://openjdk.java.net/projects/jdk8/features. Another good place to see new features added to Java.
0