Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

server 2008 rds licenses

Posted on 2015-01-09
3
Medium Priority
?
62 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-04
hey guys,

i need 300 remote desktop licenses (by user) what would be the most cost effective to get these?
0
Comment
Question by:Cobra25
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Will Szymkowski
ID: 40541170
You will need to get these through a reseller. They they also have different pricing models depending on how many you are going to purchase at once.

Will.
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Khawaja earned 2000 total points
ID: 40541200
Buy it through a reseller and use a large reseller instead of a small reseller as they are generally more expensive.  Try InSight, Dell and SoftChoice.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Cobra25
ID: 40541286
Is there a monthly payment option?
0