Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

I need a valid product key for the trial version of MS Project Server 2013

Posted on 2015-01-10
2
Medium Priority
?
2,614 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-11
I downloaded and installed all prerequisites to MS Project Server 2013, but at the end of the installation it asks for a product key. Does anybody know where I can get that key?
0
Comment
Question by:J2015
2 Comments
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 40542772
it looks like you need to register :  http://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/evalcenter/hh973403.aspx
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
VB ITS earned 2000 total points
ID: 40542796
The product key is visible on the TechNet Evaluation page: http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/evalcenter/evaluate-project-server-2013

Click on the + next to Project Server 2013 > then click on the + next to Preinstall Information
Project-Server-2013.png
0