Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

copy contacts from iphone 4s to iphone 5

Posted on 2015-01-11
5
Medium Priority
?
100 Views
Last Modified: 2016-06-08
copy contacts from iphone 4s to iphone 5
0
Comment
Question by:roberttownsend
3 Comments
 
LVL 38

Assisted Solution

by:Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE
Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE earned 500 total points
ID: 40543406
icloud or bluetooth
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Wilder1626
Wilder1626 earned 500 total points
ID: 40543411
please have a look at this link

http://support.apple.com/en-us/HT2109
0
 
LVL 100

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 1000 total points
ID: 40543439
Sync Contacts with iTunes, set up the new phone and you are done. I have done this.
0