Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What is the best sleep tracking device

Posted on 2015-01-12
3
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-22
i dont really sleep to well and i wnat to get a sleep ttracking device

is the fitbit one good to buy cause i am thinking of getting that

i also have the sleep cycle app on iphone

what do you all recommend
0
Comment
Question by:slingingshot15
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Emmanuel Adebayo
Emmanuel Adebayo earned 1000 total points
ID: 40544371
iSport health and activity tracker with free iOS and android app is good.

W240 Fitness & Health Tracker

    Track your steps, distance, calories & sleep quality
    Monitors sleep - Quality of sleep, amount of movement whilst asleep
    OLED screen provides instant updates on the go
    Works seamlessly with free app - Monitor activities, see progress, see your results on graphs & set goals

For more information visit http://www.hotdeals.directory/coupons/isport-health-activity-tracker-free-ios-android-app/
0
 

Author Comment

by:slingingshot15
ID: 40544753
you own one?
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
speed_54 earned 1000 total points
ID: 40555747
Personally, I've got a Jawbone Up 24 band, and it monitors my sleep and daytime movements. The drawback it has is you have remember to tell it when you're ready to go to sleep, and tell it when you wake. Other than that, it's giving me indications of how many times I'm waking, how much deep and light sleep I get, how long it's taken me to fall asleep. The band has an app that works with both apple and android.

The FitBit bands, Garmin Vivofits also do similar things, and I suspect any of them will fulfill your requirements
0