Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

How to hide remote tool session connection bar on SCCM 2012 R2  ??.

Posted on 2015-01-14
3
Medium Priority
?
538 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-18
How to hide remote tool session connection bar on SCCM 2012 R2  ??


remote-tool.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:harisaboobaker
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
VB ITS earned 1200 total points
ID: 40548890
In SCCM, under Administration > Client SettingsDefault Client SettingsPropertiesRemote Tools > set Show session connection bar to False
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:harisaboobaker
ID: 40548898
We also try this. but can not  reflect this  on client side...
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:serialband
serialband earned 800 total points
ID: 40577427
Click on the pin icon on the left to unpin it.
0