Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What this msg means? Router: Error autoprocessing message xxxx : Unable to open the main calendar document. Prompt user before searching on the appointment UNID

Posted on 2015-01-16
3
Medium Priority
?
594 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-20
I'm receiving these anoying msgs from my mail server. I can't figure out what to do.
0
Comment
Question by:AlexanderPaludetto
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:ThomasMcA2
ID: 40554704
Possible causes (see here.)

1) The Invitee has deleted the calendar entry or archived it off.
2) A reschedule arrived before the invitation itself arrived.
0
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
Sjef Bosman earned 2000 total points
ID: 40559313
Very similar to Thomas's suggestion: could it be that you removed a meeting that you created, one with invitees and with automatic processing selected?

See also http://www.dominoforum.de/index.php/Thread/15484-Router-Error-autoprocessing-message-00328E86-to-UserName-Unable-to-open/ (in German)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AlexanderPaludetto
ID: 40559622
Thanks a lot
0