Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VOIP SIP -- 30+ did numbers ?

Posted on 2015-01-16
2
Medium Priority
?
310 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-28
I currently have six $25/mth VOIP SIP lines servicing 30+ people.

What DID vendor do you recommend for 30+ cheap did numbers ?
0
Comment
Question by:finance_teacher
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 40554851
i guess it depends on where you (actually the DID numbers) are located... :)
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Ruel Tmeizeh earned 2000 total points
ID: 40555314
I use and recommend Flowroute, Vitelity, Voip.ms, DIDLogic, and Callcentric. All of them have very good service. Callcentric is a bit higher on the rates but not too bad. Didlogic has the cheapest per-minute rates, but that is all they offer (no unlimited plans). I am assuming you are in the US or Canada. If you need international numbers, then DIDLogic and Callcentric both offer them directly for reasonable prices (especially DIDLogic).
0