Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What is age of consent for being international soldier of fortune?

Posted on 2015-01-18
5
Medium Priority
?
50 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-29

What is age of consent for religion to remove children from home of parents ?


For acceptance/adoption of choice for a religion or political affiliation ?

When does parental responsibility end for growing children, age 30? 9?

For crossing state lines

____________________________________________

Isil jihadists show off their child 'executioner'
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/worldnews/middleeast/syria/11343658/Isil-jihadists-show-off-their-child-executioner.html  - By Richard Spencer -
Young boy filmed shooting two men accused of being Russian spies in the back of the head

Mother of teen to Islamic State: 'Leave our children alone!'
http://wethepeopleocpi.blogspot.com/2015/01/mother-of-teen-to-islamic-state-leave.html
Khan's 17-year-old sister and 16-year-old brother were in on the plot
"We condemn the brainwashing and recruiting of children through the use of social media and the Internet," Zarine Khan said Tuesday.
Khan's mother and father, originally from India, are both naturalized U.S. citizens. Khan was born in the Chicago area. His parents did not know of the plans to journey to Syria until their son's arrest
0
Comment
Question by:SunBow
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:tliotta
tliotta earned 800 total points
ID: 40557766
No response to the question from me yet, but I have to make OT mention of the bizarre sub-title of the page from your second link:
Denouncing democrats new role in supporting the spread of communism, islam and intent in destroying the american way of life.
If marijuana is considered a 'gateway' drug, can such statements be considered 'gateway' radicalization?

Tom
1
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
leonstryker earned 1200 total points
ID: 40577396
Adulthood differs by culture. What is the age of consent? What is the minimum age for consumption? If UN ever comes up with a universal standard we could then apply it, until then we are forced to rely on that is locally acceptable, or more likely the standards of the conflict  winner.
1
 
LVL 24

Author Comment

by:SunBow
ID: 40585534
[Abandoned (14 Days)]
0
 
LVL 24

Author Comment

by:SunBow
ID: 41906343
§ draw line on permitting person to speak

tliotta - 2015-02-09

> Assuming governmental restrictions, I don't think any should exist

¤ ...since posing this own neurons have readjusted again
 
Having a major problem with those who invade space of others for publicity stunt with intent to harm as collateral damage as well as neighbors and passers-by. There can be no such 'freedom' to act up like that - the bully-istic tactics/attacks of self-serving self- righteous display of superiority by demeaning/demonizing any outside inner circle.

While beginning to think up social structure using "do not hurt" as main rule, followed by binary subset of no trespassing and no speaking out of turn try to apply to issue in question. Here goes.

A) Where one disagrees with some law, let them go to place where laws are enacted to perform their right to speak out without redress from government - not to 3rd party

B) Where one cares to speak out against    one thought to be in violation of law of gNood or man,  let them go to place of law e"nforcement to perform their speaking rights rather than stalking private citizens

C) Where some protesters can produce and hold signs, and hoods have signs such as "No Soliciting" or "Members Only",  or "No Weapons", or "No Trespassing" let them have signs like "No Protesting" (even "No Speaking out of turn"?), "No Shouting", "No Bullying",  "No Stalking" etc. ...sign text already includes times of day, time of year, "when children present".

Wouldn't any of that have potential?

Have not heard of any protesters going to residence of suspect criminal in their illegal acts that led to vast harm to economy. No one is too big to fail.
8


tliotta- 2015-01-19
 
 >  No response...bizarre sub-title .. second link:

 < Blog has been removed...
Sorry, the blog at wethepeopleocpi.blogspot.com has been removed. This address is not available for new

 > 'gateway' radicalization?
 < so mote it be

 by: leonstryker - 2015-01-29

 > .. differs by culture

< which can be redrawn borders redrawn

>> standards of the conflict  winner
 
  < sounds like the winning comment, with abundant current news concerning states rights vs federales and also their cities and neighbors.í
0
 
LVL 24

Author Closing Comment

by:SunBow
ID: 41906354
Closing
0