Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

is Outlook 2013 client backwards compatible with Exchange 2010

Posted on 2015-01-19
2
Medium Priority
?
502 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-19
We are having to purchase Office 2013 software to install on new Windows 7 machines. Our Exchange Server is 2010 SP2.

Is Outlook 2013 backwards compatible with Exchange 2010
0
Comment
Question by:lryan85
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Nick Rhode earned 1000 total points
ID: 40557780
Yes, works just fine :)
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:FarWest
FarWest earned 1000 total points
ID: 40557784
Yes, even with 2007 SP2, that I'm now working on
0