?
Solved

Email To: string

Posted on 2015-01-19
2
Medium Priority
?
138 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-20
See following.

---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: Jeff Carowitz <jcarowitz@gmail.com>
Date: Mon, Jan 19, 2015 at 12:23 PM
Subject: Get A Quote Form Inquiry
To: jeff@rain1.com, blair@rain1.com, kris@rain1.com, jeff@strategicforcemarketing.com

It is claimed that no one on the To: list received the email except for the LAST recipient.

Is there a problem with the blank space that separates the names in the list?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Korts
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Neil Russell earned 2000 total points
ID: 40558211
The To: list has nothing wrong with it. Assuming that all the email addresses are correct then you need to look at logs on servers both at your end and their end. Look at AV software etc.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:MarcusSjogren
ID: 40559699
Are you sure the addresses shouldn't be separated by semi colon (;)? Depending on your email client this could be causing the issue.

Some email clients even want you to press enter after each email address.
0