Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

MS Exchange 2013 Deployment

Posted on 2015-01-19
4
Medium Priority
?
99 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-30
Hi
Does anyone have any links to a step by step deployment guide for exchange 2013
Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:techsolve1
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Will Szymkowski earned 668 total points
ID: 40558225
Best thing to use is the Exchange Server Deployment Assistant. This will guide you through all of the nessessary high level steps. Its good for On-Prem, cloud, Migrations or Green Field deployments.

Exchange Server Deployment Wizard

Will.
0
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Amit
Amit earned 668 total points
ID: 40558258
I am sure you will like this;
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOmS-47Pzkw
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Bahloul
Bahloul earned 664 total points
ID: 40559101
Hi,

Fine the Below links its shorten and helpful during installation :-

http://goo.gl/T3SF4K

also find here full topic for deployment also will provide you all missing itmes during installation :-

http://goo.gl/UrSBEo

http://goo.gl/V3PrBu

Bahloul.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:techsolve1
ID: 40580591
Thanks guys
0