Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Active Directory 2003 -- “MemberOf” INATIVE report ?

Posted on 2015-01-21
2
Medium Priority
?
107 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-28
What software do you recommend that will print out
something like the below “MemberOf” details on all my
INACTIVE ActiveDirectory 2003 users so I can then delete them ?

John Doe
  ** PSAC1
  ** PSAP2

Bob Smith
  ** PSAC1
  ** PSAP2
s168.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:finance_teacher
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
x-men earned 1000 total points
ID: 40564042
dsquery -name "John Doe" | dsget -memberof
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:dan_blagut
dan_blagut earned 1000 total points
ID: 40564101
Hello

you can have a list of all inactive users by using
Search-ADAccount -AccountInactive -UsersOnly -TimeSpan 30.00:00:00

then you can disable this users.

Dan
0