Solved

how to créate  a regex

Posted on 2015-01-21
5
93 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-22
hello

i need a regex to get information Between quotation marks how to créate this ?

information
<smil><head><meta base="rtmpe://blablabla.bla.com/vod"/></head><body><video src="lkBkBBn_Nw1mu6TGiLretavTMfilrO0Jr%2BDyAFh5QXAE0wzoqwU2yj3CuQ6R1MiWmgu02ynofFFOntkrMacA7Ti4qwryFqo%3D-rRExpdTonGsrKIsNS2rsCA%3D%3D.mp4?audioindex=0" /></body></smil>

Open in new window


this is info i want to get
rtmpe://blablabla.bla.com/vod
lkBkBBn_Nw1mu6TGiLretavTMfilrO0Jr%2BDyAFh5QXAE0wzoqwU2yj3CuQ6R1MiWmgu02ynofFFOntkrMacA7Ti4qwryFqo%3D-rRExpdTonGsrKIsNS2rsCA%3D%3D.mp4?audioindex=0

ty :)
0
Comment
Question by:Gaaara
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
ozo earned 250 total points
ID: 40563762
/="(.*?)"/g
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gaaara
ID: 40563768
ty ^^

you have a tool and tutorial for create the regex ?
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 40563769
There are many tools.  I don't know which you are using.
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Dan Craciun
Dan Craciun earned 250 total points
ID: 40563774
First, you need to understand what regular expressions are and the syntax. This site is excelent: http://www.regular-expressions.info/tutorial.html

Then you need to understand how regular expressions work in your environment. Most advanced features are not implemented everywhere.

For creating regular expressions easily, without knowing the arcane syntax, you can try Regex Magic: http://www.regexmagic.com/

Personally, I use Regex Buddy. Not free, but great when writing/testing regular expressions.

HTH,
Dan
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Gaaara
ID: 40563842
ty :)
0