Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Wordpress Twitter scroller plugin

Posted on 2015-01-22
3
Medium Priority
?
88 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-03
Hi guys,

I am looking for a responsive twitterr plugin,

This would be perfect

http://medicure.cmsmasters.net/

At the very bottom


Thanks,

John
0
Comment
Question by:john_yourspace
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:chilternPC
ID: 40563994
I've installed Wordpress's  Jetpack
and then it gives you a Twitter and Facebook (amongst a million other things) widget to place where you can.

http://jetpack.me/features/
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Marc Alonso earned 2000 total points
ID: 40564262
The twitter plugin is called "JTwitterAnywhere."

The theme is called Medicure.

If your site is a Wordpress site, you can download the plugin from https://wordpress.org/plugins/wp-jtweets/ otherwise you could code it up by downloading and viewing the source site http://thomasbillenstein.com/jTweetsAnywhere.

Good luck :)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:john_yourspace
ID: 40642142
thanks for that
0