Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need the documentation

Posted on 2015-01-22
5
Medium Priority
?
93 Views
Last Modified: 2015-09-10
Hi,
I have one Cashier system and want to see if there is any good documentation towards it.
0
Comment
Question by:HuaMinChen
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 40563977
What is the publishers name, full product name and version?
0
 
LVL 88

Expert Comment

by:rindi
ID: 40564014
Ask the manufacturer of the system for the docs, or visit their web-site and check if they have it for download.
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:HuaMinChen
ID: 40565627
Thanks.
David,
It is the Cashier system from Misys.
0
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 1000 total points
ID: 40565635
Well, got to there website if there is one, and check there, or ask them...
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:HuaMinChen
ID: 40565637
David,
Here is the system's version.
t940.png
0