Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Problem to try

Posted on 2015-01-23
4
Medium Priority
?
109 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-28
Hi,
I want to ask there is any tool to be used to generate .jar/Java executable.
0
Comment
Question by:HuaMinChen
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:confabber
ID: 40565952
Instead of explaining here - it's easily explained here
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/804466/how-do-i-create-executable-java-program

Hope that helps
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:HuaMinChen
ID: 40565968
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:HuaMinChen
ID: 40566039
I mean which tool I should try to set up. Thanks.
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 1500 total points
ID: 40566256
.jar files are created with jar.exe (assuming Windows) which comes with the Java SDK, which you will of course need installed
0