Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Adobe Flash Player on Exchange 2010

Posted on 2015-01-23
2
Medium Priority
?
320 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-19
Can I remove Adobe Flash Player from my Exchange 2010 Servers?
0
Comment
Question by:355LT1
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
dsnegi_25dec earned 1000 total points
ID: 40567728
Yes, you can remove.  their is no recommendation to install adobe flash player.
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:OriNetworks
OriNetworks earned 1000 total points
ID: 40567741
I would be concerned that flash player is on there to begin with. No one should be browsing the internet from your exchange server. It is definitely recommended to remove it since it is not needed for any server features.
0