[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

samsumg not 4 data

Posted on 2015-01-26
2
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-30
Hi

How can I tyransfert all my pic, doc, video from my Note 4 to my Pc using windoews8:1?
0
Comment
Question by:speedtofly
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Marc Alonso
ID: 40571759
Just plug it in and the phone will come up like a USB. Copy the contents of it to your computer. Or you can download Samsung Kies which is the official software for the Note 4 to help you copy the data across. http://www.samsung.com/us/kies/
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
KRUNAL TAILOR earned 2000 total points
ID: 40574459
Hi speedtofly,

Try new samsung software application on device and PC.
Slidesync : http://www.samsung.com/in/support/convergence/sidesync/

Thanks & Regards,
Krunal T. Tailor
0