Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

SharePoint 2013 Setup and Network Consultant company in China?

Posted on 2015-01-26
5
Medium Priority
?
265 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-27
Hello,

Really reaching out right now. I need any suggestions to great companies with a proven track record. Our school is in need of Network Consultants since i really don't have the full depth and understanding of advanced routing and switching.

We are also in need of someone with FULL knowledge of SharePoint design. We have an O365 subscription and haven't even touched the SharePoint but need it setup hopefully before next school year.
0
Comment
Question by:TropicalPriest
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Bryant Schaper earned 1000 total points
ID: 40573156
For networking, you can contact Extreme Integration, http://extremeintegration.net/

For SharePoint, I suggest http://www.statera.com/

But I would be honest, for SharePoint and assuming you have the time, get a good online training resource, like Lynda.com unless you want to spend some cash, learning how it works will benefit you more than outsourcing it.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Bryant Schaper
ID: 40573161
Totally missed the China portion. You can still check with both.  They are solid companies
0
 
LVL 66

Assisted Solution

by:btan
btan earned 1000 total points
ID: 40574248
nSynergy for Sharepoint and its deep reach into Microsoft partners and globally established
- http://www.nsynergy.com/companyProfile/Pages/AboutUs.aspx

DataAssure as a SI that has experience in n/w and being flexible to the various platform as well as Sharept, including reach into deploying in China - http://www.dataassurehk.com/

AvePoint and Hitachi Consulting for the hard pulling into solution for s/w solutions and reach out  wide engagements with companies worldwide. http://www.avepoint.com/news/2011/03/07/avepoint-and-hitachi-consulting-enter-partnership-to-offer-enhanced-microsoft-sharepoint-solutions-worldwide/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:TropicalPriest
ID: 40574540
Thanks fellas I will look into them both.
0
 

Author Comment

by:TropicalPriest
ID: 40574548
Also I agree @Bryant Schaper, however I'm running this whole department on my own currently. So i have to outsource some things so i don't get overwhelmed.
0