Solved

SharePoint 2013 Foundation -- hosted with AD intergration ?

Posted on 2015-01-28
2
62 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-11
What "SharePoint 2013 Foundation" website
hoster do you recommend for the below ?
  ** under $200/mth
  ** 100 users
  ** 7 subsites
  ** 1 GB per subsite
  ** no migration needed
  ** under 5GB bandwidth usage per month
  ** AD intergration so users don't need to
    resign after they are on my INTERNAL domain
0
Comment
Question by:finance_teacher
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohit Nair earned 250 total points
ID: 40576849
Best recommendation is to contact Apps4rent.com and take up platinum package. Prefer to pay annually through which you can save more and attain good customer service from them.
0
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Rainer Jeschor
Rainer Jeschor earned 250 total points
ID: 40576864
Hi,
the only one I have seen who offers AD integration is:
http://www.fpweb.net/sharepoint-foundation-2013

But it seems that their Pro option is slightly above your limit (USD 295).

HTH
Rainer
0

Join & Write a Comment

Data center, now-a-days, is referred as the home of all the advanced technologies. In-fact, most of the businesses are now establishing their entire organizational structure around the IT capabilities.
Microservice architecture adoption brings many advantages, but can add intricacy. Selecting the right orchestration tool is most important for business specific needs.
This tutorial will walk an individual through the process of transferring the five major, necessary Active Directory Roles, commonly referred to as the FSMO roles from a Windows Server 2008 domain controller to a Windows Server 2012 domain controlle…
This tutorial will walk an individual through the process of configuring their Windows Server 2012 domain controller to synchronize its time with a trusted, external resource. Use Google, Bing, or other preferred search engine to locate trusted NTP …

743 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question

Need Help in Real-Time?

Connect with top rated Experts

11 Experts available now in Live!

Get 1:1 Help Now