Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

I know only username please tell me how to find youtube chanel (without using title, body search)

Posted on 2015-01-28
4
Medium Priority
?
169 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-29
I have a long list of usernames and want to return a list of channels

BobSmith
if I search I will get 'bob' and 'smith' in title and search pages of results.
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Loganathan Natarajan
Loganathan Natarajan earned 1000 total points
ID: 40576805
Did you try this from youtube?
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Edwin Hoffer earned 1000 total points
ID: 40576820
Hello rgb192,

Try this:

Open https://www.youtube.com/user/bobsmith/channels

In the above URL just change bobsmith to other user name and you will find all channels that are created by the user.

Thanks
Edwin
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 40577902
second answer was a watcher of video of first answer. Easier to copy paste

Thanks both
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Edwin Hoffer
ID: 40577909
You are welcome.
0