[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

PC to PC Static NAT Address Translation Cisco ASA 5525-X 8.6 ASDM-6.6

Posted on 2015-02-01
2
Medium Priority
?
55 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-29
People smarter than me, I have the following scenario I need your help on.  This is to go on a Cisco ASA 5525-X.  running 8.6 with ASDM-6.6.  Either CLI or ASDM will work.  Please include what the routes would look like.  Thanks in advance.

Configure Int gig 0/0
IP Address 147.20.53.200  255.255.255.0
Vlan 53
Nameif 53net_Outside
Security-level 100

Configure Int gig 0/1
IP Address 10.0.0.1 255.255.255.0
Vlan 100
Nameif 10net_Inside
Security-level 0

Static NAT (one to one translation) to connect computer to computer no specific port. (TCP/IP)
Outside to Inside
147.20.53.201 translate to 10.19.21.41
147.20.53.202 translate to 10.19.75.42
0
Comment
Question by:Spacechimpjoe
2 Comments
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
Don Johnston earned 2000 total points
ID: 40582774
static (10net_Inside,53net_Outside) ip 147.20.53.201 10.19.21.41 netmask 255.255.255.255
static (10net_Inside,53net_Outside) ip 147.20.53.202 10.19.21.42 netmask 255.255.255.255
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:frankhelk
ID: 41905395
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I have recommended this question be closed as follows:

Accept: Don Johnston (https:#a40582774)

If you feel this question should be closed differently, post an objection and the moderators will review all objections and close it as they feel fit. If no one objects, this question will be closed automatically the way described above.

frankhelk
Experts-Exchange Cleanup Volunteer
0