?
Solved

Office 2010 and 2013

Posted on 2015-02-02
5
Medium Priority
?
94 Views
Last Modified: 2015-07-16
When using Word and Excel -- either version and I go to print or save, I get a not responding.
0
Comment
Question by:kwhittemore
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
ProfessorJimJam earned 2000 total points
ID: 40584498
check if the printer in installed. or what printer in your computer is set to default printer.
1
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:NVIT
ID: 40584499
Did it ever work?
Have you changed things recently? e.g. Installed?
Just this one station? How about other stations?
Have you tried repair install?
1
 

Author Comment

by:kwhittemore
ID: 40584549
Think it may be an add-in.
0
 

Author Comment

by:kwhittemore
ID: 40584704
OK, there are no printers installed at all and this person had at least 3 plus Acrobat pdf . This is making me crazy.
0
 

Author Comment

by:kwhittemore
ID: 40586148
ProfessorJimJam, do you have a theory?
0