Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

VCOPS queastion on the canned reports can I change the date RANGE?

Posted on 2015-02-02
2
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-10
In VCOPS I Am running a pre made host unlitzation report , but cannot see where to set the information collected to Dec 1 to Feb 1 ? can this be done ? How ?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:NAMEWITHELD12
2 Comments
 
LVL 62

Expert Comment

by:gheist
ID: 40586546
Find the report in "Planning" tab and change thresholds.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Mazdajai earned 2000 total points
ID: 40587852
Do you have administrator privileges? Check the following and see if you can find the tab.

1.      Configuration
2.      Manage Display Settings > Edit
3.      Planning > Summary or Trend Views or Non-Trend Views (...etc)
4.      OK > DONE
0