Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Recommended Book for MS SQL Server 2012 SSIS & SSRS

Posted on 2015-02-03
3
Medium Priority
?
524 Views
Last Modified: 2016-02-15
Hi,
Can anyone recommend a book for MS SQL Server 2012 SSIS & SSRS?
Preferably, books including full project.
0
Comment
Question by:Omer-Pitou
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
ValentinoV earned 1000 total points
ID: 40588064
Interesting SSIS 2012 books:

Professional Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Integration Services by Brian Knight and Erik Veerman
SQL Server 2012 Integration Services Design Patterns by Andy Leonard and Matt Masson

Interesting SSRS 2012 books:

Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services by Brian Larson
Professional Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services by Paul Turley and Robert M. Bruckner
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Phillip Burton
Phillip Burton earned 1000 total points
ID: 40588091
SSIS: Training Kit (Exam 70-463): Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
If you already have a little SSRS experience: sql server 2012 reporting services blueprints
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:ValentinoV
ID: 40588519
Ow right, how could I have forgotten about that one (I was one of the Technical Reviewers), shame on me!

Let's make up for it with this direct link: SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services Blueprints by Marlon Ribunal and Mickey Stuewe
0