[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

import contacts from android phone to iphone

Posted on 2015-02-05
3
Medium Priority
?
180 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-20
How to import contacts from android phone to iphone
0
Comment
Question by:jay121
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael Fowler earned 1500 total points
ID: 40592806
Save your contacts to a gMail account
http://androidfact.com/how-to-backup-android-contacts/

and then import them to the iPhone
https://support.google.com/mail/answer/3008051?hl=en
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:KRUNAL TAILOR
ID: 40595144
Hi jay121,

Use "copytrans" app to transfer contact between two smart devices.
Ref:
http://www.copytrans.net/support/how-to-transfer-android-contacts-to-iphone/

Thanks & Regards,
Krunal T. Tailor
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jay121
ID: 40622350
Thanks for the solution.
0