Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

JQuery - Ajax Post serialize form with list question

Posted on 2015-02-06
2
Medium Priority
?
128 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-10
Hello all,

I have a form that has a Generic list within it.   It seems to always pass to the post as null.  Any idea why or is there a property I need to set for the Ajax post?   The single string type values all pass fine.
0
Comment
Question by:sbornstein2
2 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Rainer Jeschor earned 1000 total points
ID: 40595311
Hi,
could you please post a link or the HTML/Javascript source so that we can see how the form elements are created?
Thanks.
Rainer
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Slick812
Slick812 earned 1000 total points
ID: 40595667
sorry but you say - "form that has a Generic list within it", what does that mean as the HTML code that is used?
0