Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MatLab programming Sample

Posted on 2015-02-09
2
Medium Priority
?
139 Views
Last Modified: 2016-03-02
Hi,

I know the basics of MatLab. But I need to learn the programming part of it to use it as programming in C++. Could anyone point me to a sample programming  in MatLab or tutorial?

Thanks,

Jennifer
0
Comment
Question by:jfz2004
2 Comments
 
LVL 64

Accepted Solution

by:
Fernando Soto earned 1200 total points
ID: 40599963
Have you tried looking at the MathWorks web site, the creators of MatLab? They have videos and code examples, maybe what you are looking for.
0
 
LVL 32

Assisted Solution

by:phoffric
phoffric earned 800 total points
ID: 40600008
Here are a few dozen Matlab videos. I have not vetted them yet, but will in the next few weeks.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=guk9vTlyN5k&list=PL60D54836FB8893F0&index=1
0