Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2013 Send/Receive, Folder and View tabs missing

Posted on 2015-02-10
2
Medium Priority
?
3,430 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-10
One user is having an issue with the Send/Receive, Folder and View tabs missing at the top of outlook. This problem had been occuring in Outlook 2010, we did a uninstall, reinstall, uninstalled again and then put 2013 out. Besides making sure the ribbon is not minimized I am wondering if anyone has any suggestions.
0
Comment
Question by:calyssab
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Wilder1626 earned 2000 total points
ID: 40601199
Hi, have you validated manually if it shows in:
 File > Options > Customized Ribbon?

Custom ribbon
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Khawaja
ID: 40601306
You could also use Outlook Tools from http://www.howto-outlook.com/products/outlooktools.htm to reset the ribbon bar, etc. if someone has changed it.
0