Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HP-UX 11i  specs

Posted on 2015-02-10
6
Medium Priority
?
98 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-15
HI
How can I find HP-UX 11i server specs.

Omar
0
Comment
Question by:Fuad Bazarah
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Lacca
ID: 40602780
The question is: "How can I find HP-UX 11i server specs."
How else do I have to indicate where to find information but indicating a link?
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE
ID: 40604576
@Omar - Do you want information about a server you have that is running HP-UX 11i  or do you want generic information about HP servers? If it's about a server you have, can you share some details? If it's about getting generic information, you can find that at the manufacturer (or vendor) site. Any specifics you want to know?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Fuad Bazarah
ID: 40609357
I'd like to know about the hp-ux command that will generate server's specs.So it's about the server itself.
Omar
0
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE earned 2000 total points
ID: 40609474
Try:

model
uname -a
hwinfo
/opt/ignite/bin/print_manifest
0