Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

IaaS, who has the highest market share

Posted on 2015-02-10
2
Medium Priority
?
144 Views
Last Modified: 2015-02-12
Who has the highest market share in the IaaS market ?
0
Comment
Question by:Anthony Lucia
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
madunix earned 1000 total points
ID: 40602473
I'm not sure... Amazon, probably.
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:shalomc
shalomc earned 1000 total points
ID: 40602892
http://www.zdnet.com/article/amazon-and-microsoft-top-gartners-iaas-magic-quadrant/

According to Gartner, Amazon is clearly the leader. All research shows them to have more than 50% of the market.
0